10 шт. 1x8 SC APC Splitter 8 каналов Splitter 2x8 LC APC Blockless Micro Тип PLC оптический волокно Splitter мини модуль

10 шт. 1x8 SC APC Splitter 8 каналов Splitter 2x8 LC APC Blockless Micro Тип PLC оптический волокно Splitter мини модуль



РАСПРОДАЖА

Сохранить : US$3.43

Изначальная цена : US $68.58
Descuento : 5%
Store name : QiaLan Telecom Store
product score :
Последняя цена : US $65.15
   Подробнее Подробнее   




Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 900μm Fiber, SC/APC Connector

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.
Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It\'s mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets. Product Details
Package Style Mini Module Configuration Type 1x8
Fiber Type Singlemode G.657A1 Connector Type SC/APC
Input/Output Fiber Diameter 900μm Fiber Length 1.5m
Insertion Loss ≤10.6dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Loss Uniformity ≤1.0dB Directivity ≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB Temperature Dependent Loss ≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB Operating Bandwidth 1260~1650nm
Operating Temperature -40~85°C Storage Temperature -40~85°C

Product Highlights

Blockless PLC Splitter
  • 1X16 PLC splitter, uniform distribution of optical signal
  • Small size, with the splitter type of mini module, SC/APC connector
  • Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTX network
Simple and Easy Connection

Blockless PLC splitter can be easily installed in fiber splice closure, optical distribution box for space saving and no need to splice.